1964-1972 Canadian Oldsmobile F-85 Master Parts Catalog
 

  Back to Illustration Index  

Group 4.000 AT - Illustration 10

JETAWAY TRANSMISSION VALVE BODY AND OIL PAN DETAIL

(TYPICAL)

Key

Description

Part Qty. Group
1 Gasket, Valve Body Plate to Body 1378520 1 4.265
2 Plate, Valve Body
  1964 with V-6 1365150 1 4.265
  1965 with V-6 1370075 1 4.265
  1964-65 with V-8 1374378 1 4.265
  1966 with 6 cyl. 1377007 1 4.265
  1966 with V-8 2BC 1378518 1 4.265
  1966 with V-8 4BC First Jobs 1378741 1 4.265
  1966 with V-8 4BC After Jobs 1378908 1 4.265
  1967 with 6 cyl. 1381098 1 4.265
  1967 with V-8 1381099 1 4.265
  1968-69 with 6 cyl. 1385405 1 4.265
  1968-69 with V-8 1385030 1 4.265
3 Valve, Stator and Detent 1358848 1 4.265
4 Valve, Shift Valve Body
  1964 1368602 1 4.265
  1965-69 1369100 1 4.265
5 Washer, Shift Valve and Spring Separating
  1964 1357317 1 4.265
5(a) Retainer, Valve Body Shift Control Valve
  1965-69 1373916 1 4.265
6 Spring, Valve Shift
  1964 1357295 1 4.265
  1965-69 1369080 1 4.265
7 Spring, Valve - Stator and Detent 1358638 1 4.265
8 Gasket, Solenoid Valve 1358640 1 4.265
9 Valve, Shift Valve Body Solenoid
  1964-69 1993391 1 4.265
10 Bolt (1/4-20 x 5/8) 2 8.900
11 Sleeve, Shift Control Valve
  1964 1365155 1 4.265
  1965-69 V-8 (2BC on 1967) 1368980 1 4.265
  1967 V-8 4BC 1379108 1 4 265
12 Pin, Shift Control Valve Sleeve to Valve Body
  1964-69 1373098 1 4.265
13 Valve, Shift-Control
  1964 1396623 1 4.265
  1965-69 1369101 1 4.265
14 Pin, Modulation Limit Valve & Spring Retaining
  1964-69 9414193 1 4.265
15 Pin, High Speed Downshift Timing Valve & Spring Retaining
  1964-69 941493 1 4 265
16 Spring, High Speed Downshift Timing Valve
  1964-65 1358637 1 4.265
  1966 with 6 cyl. 1367222 1 4.265
  1966 with V8 2BC 1358637 1 4.265
  1966 with V-8 4BC 1379890 1 4 265
  1967-69 Inner 1378374 1 4.265
  1967-69 Outer 1378927 1 4.265
17 Spring, Modulator Limit Valve
  1964
1965 exc. 4BC
1367259 1 4 265
  1965 with 4BC 1372988 1 4.265
  1966-67 exc 4BC 1358639 1 4.265
  1966-67 with 4BC
1968-69
1367259 1 4.265
Key

Description

Part Qty. Group
18 Valve, Range Selector 1358641 1 4.265
19 Valve, Modulator Limit 1359023 1 4.265
20 Valve, High Speed Downshift Timing
  1964-65
1966 exc. 400 Engine
1358642 1 4.265
  1966 with V-8 400 Engine 1378039 1 4.265
  1967 1378325 1 4.265
  1968-69 1378332 1 4.265
21 Bolt (5/16-18 x 1-3/4) AR 8.900
22 Valve Body, Transmission Control
  1964-66 1372728 1 4.265
  1967-69 1378257 1 4.265
23 Plate, Stator Control Valve Body
  1964-65 1359903 1 4.122
24 Pin, Stator Control Valve Retaining
  1964-65 1373098 1 4.122
  1966-67 1376130 1 4.122
25 Bolt (1/4-20 x 5/8)   8.900
26 Switch, Stator Control Valve Body Solenoid
  1964-65 1993623 1 4.122
  1966-67 with V-8 1993690 1 4.122
27 Gasket, Stator Control Valve Body Solenoid Valve
  1965-67 1372646 1 4.122
28 Clip, Solenoid Wires To Valve Body
  1964
1965 - First Jobs
1364567 1 4.265
  1965 - After Jobs
1966-69
1373229 1 4.265
29 Gasket, Case Oil Pan 1376720 1 4.196
30 Plug, Stator Control Valve Retainer
  1964-65 1359905 1 4.122
  1966-67 1372740 1 4.122
31 Spring, Stator Control Valve Return
  1964-65 1363867 1 4.122
  1966 67 1372734 1 4.122
32 Valve, Stator Control
  1964-65 1359904 1 4.122
  1966-67 1372741 1 4.122
33 Body, Stator Control Valve
  1964 65 1359741 1 4.122
34 Bolt (5/16-18 x 1-3/4) AR 8.900
35 Seal, Oil Suction Pipe to Case 1363951 1 4.197
36 Pen, Case Oil 1378881 1 4.195
37 Bolt, Oil Pan to Case
  1964-66 See Data 14 4.196
  1967-69 (5/16-18 x 3/4) - Requires 5/16 Washers S.S.  AR  8.900 
38 Filter, Oil 6438817 1 4.197
39 Plate, Oil Channel Support
  1966 1358824 1 4.265
  1967-69 1373491 1 4.265
 

Dated March 1972

HOME      SEARCH      ILLUSTRATIONS INDEX      TEXT INDEX      MODEL INFO     OTHER      ABOUT

 

Questions? Comments? Send an e-mail.
2010-2011 OLDSmobility.com. All rights reserved. No part of this website may be reproduced or redistributed without explicit permission. (In other words...don't steal my work!)